Sunday School Classes

WHBC Building Map (First Floor)WHBC Building Map (Second Floor)

ADULT CLASSES

 

DEPARTMENT / CLASS ROOM # TEACHER(S)
Adult Department I (18-29)
College Class 2015 Robert & Emily Bass
Career Class 213 Nathan & Beth Mooneyham
Co-Ed 1A 220/221 Joseph & jennifer Luby
Adult Department II (30-39)
Co-Ed 2A 218/219 Ryan & Lindsay Moorman
Adult Department III-A
Ladies 3A 208 Raquel Rosamond
Ladies 3B 210 Lynda Tutor
Men 3A 212 Rod Whitlock
Adult Department III-B (40-49)
Co-Ed 3A 215 Mark & Cindy Stegall
Co-Ed 3B 2002 Scott & Jennifer Dodson
Adult Department IV-A (50-64)
Single IV 2019 Michael Smith
Ladies 4A 214 Diane Rogers
Ladies 4B 2020 Susan Hamilton
Men 4A 209 Johnny Tutor
Adult Department IV-B (50-64)
Co-Ed 4A 2001 Tommy Morton
Co-Ed 4B 2006 Dr. Mac Huddleston
Co-Ed 4C 2004 Dean & Marcy Brent, Teresa Chism
Adult Department V (65-74)
Ladies 5B (Grace Class) 2003 Brenda McCreight, Terrena Kyle
Ladies 5C (Ruth Class) 1003B Lilly Ashworth
Men 5A 1008 Gary Carroll
Adult Department VI (75-84)
Ladies 6A (Dorcus Class: 75-79) 102 Becky Reed
Ladies 6B (Joy Class: 75-79) 1003A Juanita Guntharp
Ladies 6C (Fellowship Class: 80-94) 101 Joan Short
Men 6A (75-79) 1001 Tom Pettey
Adult Department  VII (All Adult Ages)
Co-Ed 7A (Sanctuary Bible Class) Sanctuary Wilton Chism

CHILDREN & YOUTH CLASSES

DEPARTMENT / CLASS ROOM # TEACHER(S)
PRESCHOOL
Director Patsy Leggett
Secretary Diane Sewell
Bed Babies Nursery Dexter & Joyce Warren
Crawlers Nursery Lisa Ferguson, Littie Long, Lauren Munn
Toddlers Nursery Tammy Thomas
2 Year Olds PS Wing Christy Mahan, Ann Martin
3 Year Olds PS Wing Ensley Howell, Charley Overby
4 Year Olds PS Wing Michelle Rogers, Scott & Becki Cummings
CHILDREN
Director Alison Farley
Assistant Director Melody Morgan
Secretary Mary Walton
Kindergarten 106 / 108 Kenny & Paige Roye
1st Grade 103 / 105 Jim & Christi Littlejohn
2nd Grade 200 Alan McNeese, Christy Pennington
3rd Grade 207 Wanda Rutledge, Dalphne Keith
4th Grade 201 / 203 Milfy & Jenae Weeks
5th Grade 202 / 204 Chris & Stephanie Moorman
6th Grade 206 Steve & Leigh Reed
YOUTH
Director Andy Tutor
Secretary Christy Tutor
7th Grade Co-Ed 2008 Chad & Darla Grubbs
8th & 9th Grade Co-Ed 2011 Jeremy & Kassi Mask
10th Grade Co-Ed 2007 Chuck & Darla Robinson
11th Grade Co-Ed 2014 John & Christy Suggs
12th Grade Co-Ed 2013 Andy & Christy Tutor